Jojoba Organic Oil
Rich in healthy fats, Jojoba vegetable oil is an ingredient renowned for its protective, regenerating, anti-aging and anti-wrinkle properties. Light and very penetrating, it is suitable for all skin types. Jojoba oil is actually a wax; therefore it does not become rancid, which makes it the ideal carrier for perfume oils and skin care.
Jojoba oil contains vitamin E, B complex, silicon, chromium, copper, zinc, and has a high percentage of iodine for healing. It is anti-inflammatory and good for joints as well as skin.
Recognized as a sebum regulator, it is perfectly suited for the care of problem skin and oily hair.
- Face oils
- Body oils
It is pronounced hohoba oil.