Olio essenziale di bacche di ginepro biologico BIO, 10ml

€ 15,90

Quando acquisti un olio essenziale, riceverai via email un PDF gratuito con i suoi super poteri e suggerimenti sull'utilizzo.

L'olio di bacche di ginepro è famoso per i suoi effetti disintossicanti e purificanti, aiutando a ridurre la ritenzione di liquidi, la cellulite e l'acne. Promuove anche la chiarezza mentale e la stimolazione, mentre fornisce sollievo dal disagio e dal dolore articolare. Inoltre, questo olio agisce come un eccellente tonico per la pelle, alleviando condizioni come la dermatite. , eczema e psoriasi.

Olio essenziale puro e naturale al 100% ottenuto dalla distillazione a vapore delle bacche di Ginepro communis. Albero alto dai 4 ai 6 metri, che ama il sole e non teme il freddo, il Ginepro ha foglie aghiformi e bacche blu scuro a maturità.

Molto utilizzate in cucina, le "bacche di ginepro" vengono utilizzate anche per ottenere il pregiato olio essenziale di ginepro, estratto per distillazione a vapore dalle bacche schiacciate ed essiccate. Devono essere raccolte a mano per evitare qualsiasi contatto con le altre bacche immature che compaiono contemporaneamente.

Maggiori informazioni

INCI name: Juniper communis fruit oil

Botanical name: Juniper communis L.

Distilled part of the plant: Berries

Production process: Steam training

Origin of the plant: France

Plant Family: Cupressaceae

SUPERPOTERI
  • Analgesic - Pain killer, reduces pain
  • Anti-inflammatory - reduces inflammation and swelling
  • Antiseptic - prevents or combats bacterial infection
  • Antispasmodic - prevents or relieves spasms
  • Carminative - preventsor relieves flatulence; gas in the gastrointestinal tract
  • Depurative - cleanses and removes impurities and toxins from the blood; purifies the blood
  • Diuretic - helps to increase the production of urine
  • Emmenagogue - provokes menstruation when periods are irregular or missing
  • Nervine - strengthens and tones the nerves and the nervous system
  • Tonic - refreshes, revitalizes and invigorates body functions
  • Vermifuge - expels worms from the intestines
Consigli per l'uso

Acne
Mix 3 drops of Juniper oil with 1 teaspoon (5ml) of coconut oil, and massage into the face and neck. Juniper berry oil contains mild antiseptic properties which have a cleansing effect on acne skin. You can also add 1-2 drops to your moisturizer. Repeat 3-4 times a week.

Arthritis
On of the main causes of arthritis is uric acid, juniper berry oil has strong cleansing properties and therefore encourage the removal of this. Mix 4 drops with 1 teaspoon (5ml) of carrier oil, and massage into the affected area. In a bath you can add 4 drops juniper oil in 1 tablespoon (15ml) of carrier oil, and add it to your warm bath. Swish your hand around in the bath to mix.

Use: Food flavoring (FEMA n°: 2604 / CoE n°: 249n)
Food dosage : 1 drop in a dish for 5 people (never exceed 2%)

Always use essential oil diluted in a suitable medium (e.g. vegetable oil, honey, etc.)

Soluble in alcohol, fatty substances (vegetable oils and butters) and creams (emulsions).

Insoluble in water. It is however possible to use it as a mixture in these types of products but pre-mixed with Solubol (in this case you must add 4 times more solubol than essential oil).

SICURO PER GLI ANIMALI

Se questo olio o miscela è sicuro da diffondere, verrà controllato per Cane, Gatto o entrambi di seguito:

Qualità

Quality: 100% pure and natural essential oil. Botanically and Biochemically Defined Essential Oil (HEBBD), chemotype (HECT)

Culture: Product from organic farming, certified by Bureau

Veritas Certification France, FR-BIO-10

Appearance: Clear liquid

Color: Colorless to pale yellow

Odor: Characteristic

Density: 0.850 - 0.872

Flash point: 41°C

Certificazione

AB France certified

100% natural product

Botanically and Biochemically Defined Essential Oil (HEBBD), chemotyped (HECT)

Not tested on animals

Raw materials compliant with respect for the environment

Without material from petrochemicals

Propos Nature favor small producers, artisans and fair trade

Composizione

Main components:
a-pinene: between 35 and 50%
Myrcene: between 5 and 30%
Sabinene: between 5 and 20%
d-limonene: between 2 and 10%
b-pinene: between 0 and 10%
Allergens : Limonene, linalool, citronellol, citral, geraniol, eugenol

The natural origin of the essential oil does not make it possible to obtain an identical composition for each production. Composition and allergens on request.

Problemi di salute
  • Detox
  • Oedema or water retention
  • Urinary tract infection
Problemi di pelle e capelli
  • Acne
  • Cellulite
  • Dermatitis
  • Eczema
  • Psoriasis
Salute mentale
  • Anxiety & nervousness
  • Fatigue
Problemi ai muscoli e alle articolazioni
  • Arthritis
  • Gout
  • Rheumatism
Problemi delle donne
  • Menstrual cramps
Tipo di pelle
  • Normal skin
  • Blemished skin
  • Oily skin
Si fonde bene con

Basil linalol, bay laurel, bergamot, caraway seed, cardamom, cedarwood, chamomile german and roman, cistus, citronella, clary sage, copaiba, cypress, fennel (sweet), frankincense, geranium, grapefruit, Helichrysum, lavandin, lavender, lemon, mandarin, marjoram sweet, myrtle, orange sweet, oregano, peppermint, pine, rosemary, rose otto, sandalwood, thyme linalol, yarrow.

Precauzioni per l'uso

Always use the essential oil diluted in vegetable oil or another suitable medium.

Please do not use in pregnant or breastfeeding women, in children under 7 years of age, in subjects with asthma or allergic to one of its components, in subjects suffering from hormone-dependent cancerous lesions, or with kidney problems.

Consult a specialist for any other indications.

Imballaggio e stoccaggio

Store away from air, heat and light
Shelf life: 24 months after opening
Packaging: 10 ml amber glass bottle with dropper cap

Volume

10 ml

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)